Long Eaton Singles Darts League

Translate This Page

Summer 2011 

Division 1 Winner                 Mark Cowley

Division 2 Winner                 Tony Glover

League Cup Winner              Mark Cowley


Summer 2012 

Division 1 Winner                 Tony Glover

Division 2 Winner                George Singh

Division 3 Winner                Dave Chadwick

League Cup Winner              Mark Cowley


Winter 2011/12 

Division 1 Winner                          Jason Holmes

Division 2 Winner                         Mark Limb

League Cup Winner                      Tony Glover

Winter 2012/13 

Division 1 Winner           Mark Cowley

Division 2 Winner           Kez Barfield

Division 3 Winner           Gary Pearson

Division 4 Winner           Richard Love

League Cup Winner        Mark Limb

                                           Summer 2013 

Division 1 Winner                  George Singh

Division 2 Winner                 Mark Limb

Division 3 Winner                 Richard Love

Division 4 Winner                 Ray Sallis

League Cup Winner               Ray Sallis

                                          Winter 2013/14

Division 1 Winner           Mark Cowley

Division 2 Winner           Brian Spene

Division 3 Winner           Colin Dunston

Division 4 Winner           Dale Gadsby

League Cup Winner        Mark Cowley

Summer 2014 

Division 1 Winner                              Mark Cowley

Division 2 Winner                             Jason Holmes

Division 3 Winner                             Mike Booth

League Cup Winner                          Mark Cowley

Champion of Champions                 Mike Booth

                                       Summer 2015

Division 1 Winner                              Malc Marks

Division 2 Winner                             Stuart Barrowcliffe

League Cup Winner                          Stuart Barrowcliffe

Powerleague 2017

Winner
Runner-up
Pairs Winners
Chunky Cordon Winner
League Cup Winner
Grand Slam Winner

Winter 2014/15 

Division 1 Winner         George Singh                   

Division 2 Winner        Mark Limb                   

Division 3 Winner        Richard Bloomfield                     

League Cup Winner     Richard Bloomfield                    

Champion of Champions                  

Powerleague 2016

Winner                             George Singh
Runner-up                       Steve Butler

League Cup Winner      Richard Bloomfield

Make a free website with Yola