Long Eaton Singles Darts League

Summer 2014 

Division 1

Name         Max         HiFi              P             W               L              D              F              A          Diff           Pts                Ave
Mark Cowley 11 143 18 12 3 3 95 49 46 95 68.84
Tony Glover 9 137 18 14 2 2 92 52 40 92 62.16
George Singh 6 127 18 11 4 3 86 58 28 86 65.64
Dean Andrews 3 124 18 7 2 9 81 63 18 81 64.90
Kez Barfield 7 127 18 10 7 1 76 68 8 76 66.58
Glyn Williams 2 102 18 6 10 2 64 80 -16 64 63.39
Brian Spence 5 124 18 3 9 6 61 83 -22 61 62.79
Malc Marks 5 109 18 3 12 3 61 83 -22 61 58.04
Malc Tucker 1 120 18 5 10 3 57 87 -30 57 61.85
James Atkin 2 100 18 1 13 4 47 97 -50 47 58.77

 

Division 1 High Finishes 

143  Mark Cowley

140  Mark Cowley

137   Tony Glover

127   Kez Barfield

127  George Singh

124  Dean Andrews

124  Brian Spence

120  Malc Tucker

114   George Singh

113   Tony Glover 

111   Tony Glover

110  Tony Glover x 2

110  Malc Tucker

109  Malc Marks

108  Brian Spence

108  George Singh

103  Kez Barfield

102  Glyn Williams 

100  Malc Marks  x 2

100  Dean Andrews

100  Mark Cowley

100  George Singh

100  James Atkin

 Division 1 Least Darts 

13   Dean Andrews

13   Kez Barfield

13.  George Singh

13   Tony Glover 

14   George Singh x 2

14   Tony Glover

14   Dean Andrews

15   Tony Glover  x  2

15   Kez Barfield x 3

15   Mark Cowley x 2

15   George Singh

15   Dean Andrews    

16   Mark Cowley x 4 

16   Brian Spence

16   Malc Marks x 3

16   Tony Glover

16   Kez Barfield   x  4

16   James Atkin

16   Dean Andrews x 2

17   Mark Cowley  x  2 

17   Tony Glover   x  4    

17   Kez Barfield  x  4

17   Dean Andrews  x  4

17   Malc Marks  x  3

17   Glyn Williams

17   Malc Tucker

17   Brian Spence

17   George Singh

17   James Atkin

18   Brian Spence  x  5  

18   Tony Glover   x  5

18   George Singh  x  2

18   Glyn Williams  x  3

18   Kez Barfield  x  2

18   Dean Andrews  x  5

18   Mark Cowley x 4

18   Malc Tucker  x  2

18   Malc Marks


 Division 1 Best Average

77.43   Kez Barfield

76.42   Tony Glover

75.40   George Singh

74.07   Mark Cowley 

73.99   Dean Andrews 

72.59   Brian Spence 

72.52   James Atkin

70.53   Malc Tucker

69.79   Malc Marks    

69.07   Glyn Williams    


Division 2

 

 

Name         Max         HiFi              P             W               L              D                       F              A          Diff           Pts
Jason Holmes 3 0 18 12 4 2 93 51 42 93
Paul Iliffe 1 158 18 11 4 3 92 52 40 92
Richard Turgoose 3 130 18 11 2 5 91 53 38 91
Steve Butler 7 154 18 10 5 3 85 59 26 85
Mike Burton 2 126 18 8 7 3 83 61 22 83
Dave Chadwick 2 126 18 7 9 2 76 68 8 76
Richard Love 4 120 18 6 5 7 74 70 4 74
Gary Pearson 1 120 18 6 9 3 70 74 -4 70
Alan Jackson 2 0 18 2 12 4 35 109 -74 35
Alan Burton 0 0 18 0 16 2 13 131 -118 13

Division 2 High Finishes 

158  Paul Iliffe

154  Steve Butler     

130  Richard Turgoose 

126  Mike Burton

126  Dave Chadwick

124  Mike Burton

120  Richard Love

120  Gary Pearson

117   Richard Turgoose

117   Paul Iliffe 

116   Steve Butler

113   Steve Butler    

106  Dave Chadwick 

104  Richard Turgoose

100 Richard Turgoose

 

 Least Darts

13  Richard Turgoose  

15. Jason Holmes 

16  Gary Pearson

16  Paul Iliffe

17  Mike Burton x 2

17  Richard Turgoose

Division 3 

 

Name         Max         HiFi              P             W               L              D             F              A          Diff           Pts
Mike Booth 5 108 18 16 1 1 122 22 100 122
Colin Dunston 4 160 18 14 4 0 110 34 76 110
John Brierley 1 167 18 13 2 3 101 43 58 101
Jason Morley 7 119 18 13 4 1 99 45 54 99
Liam Morley 0 100 18 7 9 2 76 68 8 76
Jim Flanagan 0 100 18 6 8 4 73 71 2 73
Stuart Beard 1 130 18 6 10 2 71 73 -2 71
Ady Johnson  0 0 18 4 11 3 36 108 -72 36
Bye 0 0 18 0 15 3 0 144 -144 0
James Morris 0 0 18 0 15 3 0 144 -144 0

 

Division 3 High Finishes

167.  John Brierley 

160   Colin Dunston

130   Stuart Beard

130   John Brierley

128   John Brierley

119    Jason Morley

116    Colin Dunston

108   Mike Booth

100   John Brierley

100   Jim Flanagan

100   Liam Morley

 

Least Darts  

14   Colin Dunston

15   John Brierley 

15   Colin Dunston x 2

16   Colin Dunston  x  4 

16   John Brierley

16   Mike Booth x 2

16   Jason Morley

17   Mike Booth

18   Jason Morley

18   Mike Booth

 

LESDL Finances Summer 2014
           
Date Status Petty Cash Paid In Paid Out Total
22/04/14 b/f   531.80   531.80
23/04/14 Reg & Bonds 120.00 651.80
ll Banked -120.00 120.00 651.80
30/04/14 Registration 15.00 666.80
07/05/14 Registration 5.00 671.80
14/05/14 Registration 15.00 686.80
ll Raffle 10.00 696.80
30/05/14 Engraving 28.00 668.80
04/06/14 Subs 126.00 794.80
ll Raffle 10.00 804.80
ll Lightbulbs -15.60 789.20
11/06/14 Subs 82.00 871.20
ll Raffle 8.00 879.20
ll Sponsorship M Cowley 10.00 889.20
ll Banked -200.00 200.00 889.20
18/06/14 Subs 133.00 1,022.20
ll Raffle 10.00 1,032.20
ll Sponsorship M Cowley 10.00 1,042.20
25/06/14 Subs 51.00 1,093.20
  Raffle 9.00 1,102.20
  Sponsorship M Cowley 10.00 1,112.20
26/06/14 Banked -200.00 200.00 1,112.20
02/07/14 Subs 157.00 1,269.20
ll Raffle 10.50 1,279.70
ll Sponsorship M Cowley 10.00 1,289.70
ll Banked -200.00 200.00 1,289.70
09/07/14 Raffle 6.00 1,295.70
ll Subs 9.00 1,304.70
16/07/14 Subs 63.00 1,367.70
ll Raffle 12.00 1,379.70
23/07/14 Subs 84.00 1,463.70
ll Raffle 12.00 1,475.70
28/07/14 Banked -200.00 200.00 1,475.70
30/07/14 Subs 67.00 1,542.70
ll Raffle 11.00 1,553.70
03/08/14 Raffle from CCC 6.00 1,559.70
06/08/14 Subs 30.00 1,589.70
ll Raffle 9.00 1,598.70
ll Sponsorship M Cowley 10.00 1,608.70
07/08/14 Banked -170.00 170.00 1,608.70
13/08/14 Raffle 14.00 1,622.70
17/08/14 Raffle from CCC 4.00 1,626.70
20/08/14 Subs 87.00 1,713.70
ll Raffle 10.00 1,723.70
24/08/14 Raffle from CCC 5.00 1,728.70
27/08/14 Subs 66.00 1,794.70
ll Raffle 6.00 1,800.70
30/08/14 Banked -160.00 160.00 1,800.70
  Raffle from CCC 4.00 1,804.70
03/09/14 Subs 54.00 1,858.70
ll Raffle 6.00 1,864.70
ll Knockout 3.00 1,867.70
07/09/14 Raffle from CCC 4.00 1,871.70
10/09/14 Bulbs 8.75 1,862.95
ll Subs 69.00 1,931.95
ll Raffle 8.00 1,939.95
17/09/14 Subs 45.00 1,984.95
ll Raffle 6.00 1,990.95
20/09/14 Banked -200.00 200.00 1,990.95
24/09/14 Subs 63.00 2,053.95
ll Raffle 8.00 2,061.95
01/10/14 Ink cartridges 19.63 2,042.32
ll Marker Pens 16.98 2,025.34
02/10/14 Subs 108.00 2,133.34
ll Raffle 10.00 2,143.34
08/10/14 Subs 102.00 2,245.34
ll Raffle 11.00 2,256.34
ll Raffle from CCC 4.00 2,260.34
09/10/14 Banked -195.00 195.00 2,260.34
15/10/14 Subs 2,260.34
ll Raffle 30.00 2,290.34
22/10/14 Subs 6.00 2,296.34
ll Raffle 75.00 2,371.34
29/10/14 Subs 11.00 2,382.34
ll Raffle 78.00 2,460.34
05/11/14 Subs 10.00 2,470.34
ll Raffle 6.00 2,476.34
12/11/14 Subs 7.00 2,483.34
ll Raffle 47.00 2,530.34
19/11/14 Subs 9.00 2,539.34
25/11/14 39.00 2,578.34
ll Sundries 37.18 2,615.52
26/11/14 Prize Fund and Bonds -150.00 2,000.00 428.34
   
   
   
    Petty Cash Paid In Paid Out in bank
Bonds £10.00 362.08 2,176.80 2,073.36 103.44

Results and Fixtures 

 18/06/14

         League Cup 1st Round

                      Best of 9

   Tony Glover    v    Mike Booth                        4 - 5

   Bye                    v   James Atkin                       0 - 5

   Alan Burton    v   Glyn Williams                    3 - 5

   Richard Love  v   Jason Holmes                    3 - 5

   James Morris  v  Richard Turgoose              0 - 5

   Mark Cowley   v   Bye                                       5 - 0

   Brian Spence   v   Bye                                       5 - 0

   Alan Jackson   v   Jason Morley                     5 - 2

   Malc Marks      v   Malc Tucker                      4 - 5

   John Brierley   v   Stuart Beard                      5 - 0

   George Singh   v   Colin Dunston                  5 - 3

   Ady Johnson   v   Gary Pearson                     2 - 5

   Steve Butler     v   Mike Burton                      2 - 5

   Liam Morley    v   Kez Barfield                       0 - 5

   Dave Chadwick v Paul Iliffe                            3 - 5

   Dean Andrews  v  Jim Flanagan                    5 - 1

Divisional Cup Prelims

                       Best of 7

   Div 1

   James Atkin     v   Kez Barfield                             4 - 3

   Glyn Williams  v   George Singh                           1 - 4

   Div 2

   Jason Holmes  v   Mike Burton                            4 - 1

   Gary Pearson   v   Dave Chadwick                        4 - 2

   Div 3

   Jim Flanagan   v   John Brierley                           1 - 4

Catchup matches may also be played 

from 7pm till 7.45pm

---------------------------------------------------------------

                      09/07/14

              Singles Knockout

                      Best of 5

                            501

                       Winner

        Brian 'Pudding' Spence

           Catchup matches may also be played 

from 7pm till 7.45pm

---------------------------------------------------------------

 06/08/14  

            League Cup 2nd Round

Best of 9

 Mark Cowley   v   Mike Booth                                          5 - 1

  Malc Tucker   v    Mike Burton                                        5 - 4

  George Singh   v   Richard Turgoose                              5 - 4

  John Brierley   v   Glyn Williams                                    5 - 2

  Alan Jackson   v   Kez Barfield                                        2 - 5

  Brian Spence   v   Dean Andrews                                    2 - 5

  Jason Holmes   v   James Atkin                                      5 - 3

  Paul Iliffe   v   Gary Pearson                                            4 - 5

       Divisional Cup 1st Round

                        Best of 7

  Div 1

  Mark Cowley   v   Tony Glover                                         4 - 1

  Malc Marks   v   George Singh                                         2 - 4

  Malc Tucker   v   Brian Spence                                        3 - 4

  Dean Andrews   v   James Atkin                                      4 - 1

  Div 2

  Paul Iliffe   v   Alan Burton                                               4 - 0

  Richard Love   v   Richard Turgoose                               1 - 4

  Gary Pearson   v   Steve Butler                                         4 - 2

  Alan Jackson   v   Jason Holmes                                     0 - 4

  Div 3

  John Brierley   v   Liam Morley                                        4 - 1

  Bye   v   Stuart Beard                                                          0 - 4

  Ady Johnson   v   Colin Dunston                                      0 - 4

  Jason Morley   v   Mike Booth                                          1 - 4


Catchup matches may also be played 

from 7pm till 7.45pm

---------------------------------------------------------------

                      03/09/14

Handicap Match

£3 Entry

Best of 5 of 501

Players pick a ball from the hat immediately prior to match.

This is your double to start on.

1 to 20 plus the Bull

Winner

Mark "CI5" Cowley

Catchup matches may also be played 

from 7pm till 7.45pm

-----------------------------------------------------------------

                       15/10/14

                     Blind Pairs

                   Best of 5 701

Winners

Malc "Knobhound" Tucker

James " Jimbob" Atkin

Catchup matches may also be played 

from 7pm till 7.45pm

---------------------------------------------------------------
        
                      05/11/14

       League Cup Qtr Finals

                      Best of 9

Malc Tucker   v   John Brierley                                        5 - 0

George Singh   v   Gary Pearson                                      5 - 4

Kez Barfield   v   Dean Andrews                                      4 - 5

Jason Holmes   v   Mark Cowley                                     0 - 5

    Divisional Cup Qtr Finals

                       Best of 7

Div 1

Brian Spence   v   Mark Cowley                                       2 - 4

Dean Andrews   v   George Singh                                    1 - 4

Div 2

Paul Iliffe   v   Gary Pearson                                             0 - 4

Richard Turgoose   v   Bye                                                4 - 0

Div 3

John Brierley   v   Mike Booth                                         1 - 4

Colin Dunston   v   Stuart Beard                                     N0 Shows

Div 1 Final

Mark Cowley  v  George Singh                                         2 - 4

Div 2 Final

Gary Pearson  v  Richard Turgoose                                3 - 4

Div 3 Final

Mike Booth  v  Bye                                                             4 - 0

Catchup matches may also be played 

from 7pm till 7.45pm

----------------------------------------------------------------

19/11/14

League Cup Semi Finals

Best of 11

George Singh  v  Malc Tucker   6 - 1

Mark Cowley  v  Dean Andrews  6 - 1


Divisional Cup

Champion of Champions

Round Robin

Best of 7

George Singh  v  Gary Pearson  4 - 1

Gary Pearson  v  Mike Booth  1 - 4

Mike Booth  v  George Singh  3 - 4

Winner

George Singh


Catchup matches may also be played

From 7pm till 7.45pm

---------------------------------------------------------------

19/11/14

Final Reminder

Catchups must be completed by the end of the night. Don't loose your payout by unfulfilling your fixtures.

---------------------------------------------------------------

26/11/14

    

League Cup Final

Best of 13

Winner

Mark Cowley

 

And Presentation Night

+AGM

and

Final chance to register for the New Winter League.


--------------------------------------------------------


 

AveDivision 1Ave
 72.75Mark Cowley 7v 1Brian Spence 61.65
 64.72Malc Tucker 6v 2James Atkin 56.25
 67.07George Singh 5v 3Kez Barfield 62.95
 62.57Malc Marks 5v 3Glyn Williams 61.29
 70.55Tony Glover 7v 1Dean Andrews 64.68
 Division 2 
 Richard Turgoose 5v 3Mike Burton 
 Dave Chadwick 5v 3Paul Iliffe 
 Richard Love 4v 4Alan Jackson 
 Jason Holmes 5v 3Gary Pearson 
 Steve Butler 7v 1Alan Burton 
 Division 3 
 Colin Dunston 7v 1Stuart Beard 
 John Brierley 8v 0Jim Flanagan 
 Jason Morley 8v 0Bye 
 Liam Morley 4v 4Ady Johnson 
 Mike Booth 7v 1James Morris 
 Week 2 - 11/06/14 
 Division 1 
 61.74Dean Andrews 4v 4Malc Marks 60.28
 54.00Glyn Williams 1v 7George Singh 65.32
 64.71Kez Barfield 5v 3Malc Tucker 63.07
 60.16James Atkin 4v 4Mark Cowley 59.55
 65.91Brian Spence 3v 5Tony Glover 68.49
 Division 2 
 Alan Burton 1v 7Jason Holmes 
 Gary Pearson 2v 6Richard Love 
 Alan Jackson 3v 5Dave Chadwick 
 Paul Iliffe 3v 5Richard Turgoose 
 Mike Burton 3v 5Steve Butler 
 Division 3 
 James Morris 0v 8Liam Morley 
 Ady Johnson 5v 3Jason Morley 
 Bye 0v 8John Brierley 
 Jim Flanagan 1v 7Colin Dunston 
 Stuart Beard 1v 7Mike Booth 
 Week 3 - 18/06/14 
 League Cup 1st Round & Div Cup Prelims 
 Week 4 - 25/06/14 
                                        Division 1 
 70.97Mark Cowley 7v 1Kez Barfield 68.72
 59.37Malc Tucker 3v 5Glyn Williams61.24
 61.18George Singh 3v 5Dean Andrews66.54
 58.32Malc Marks 3v 5Tony Glover61.01
 72.52James Atkin 4v 4Brian Spence72.59
 Division 2 
 Richard Turgoose 7v 1Alan Jackson 
 Dave Chadwick 4v 4Gary Pearson 
 Richard Love 4v 4Alan Burton 
 Jason Holmes 6v 2Steve Butler 
 Paul Iliffe 4v 4Mike Burton 
 Division 3 
 Colin Dunston 8v 0Bye 
 John Brierley 5v 3Ady Johnson 
 Jason Morley 8v 0James Morris 
 Liam Morley 1v 7Mike Booth 
 Jim Flanagan 4v 4Stuart Beard 
 Week 5 - 02/07/14 
 Division 1 
 63.82Tony Glover 5v 3George Singh 66.20
 63.03Dean Andrews 4v 4Malc Tucker 58.53
 68.16Glyn Williams 2v 6Mark Cowley 72.22
 68.23Kez Barfield 5v 3James Atkin 57.51
 58.21Brian Spence 4v 4Malc Marks 62.35
 Division 2 
 Steve Butler 4v 4Richard Love 
 Alan Burton 0v 8Dave Chadwick 
 Gary Pearson 2v 6Richard Turgoose 
 Alan Jackson 4v 4Paul Iliffe 
 Mike Burton 3v 5Jason Holmes 
 Division 3 
 Mike Booth 6v 2Jason Morley 
 James Morris 0v 8John Brierley 
 Ady Johnson 3v 5Colin Dunston 
 Bye 0v 8Jim Flanagan 
 Stuart Beard 3v 5Liam Morley 
 Week 6 - 09/07/14 
 Singles Knockout 501 
 Week 7 - 16/07/14 
 Division 1 
 68.10Mark Cowley 4v 4Dean Andrews 62.29
 57.11Malc Tucker 1v 7Tony Glover 61.67
 61.26George Singh 5v 3Malc Marks 57.91
 65.60Kez Barfield 6v 2Brian Spence 66.62
 56.58James Atkin 3v 5Glyn Williams 63.27
 Division 2 
 Richard Turgoose 6v 2Alan Burton 
 Dave Chadwick 3v 5Steve Butler 
 Richard Love 5v 3Jason Holmes 
 Alan Jackson 7v 1Mike Burton 
 Paul Iliffe 5v 3Gary Pearson 
 Division 3 
 Colin Dunston 8v 0James Morris 
 John Brierley 4v 4Mike Booth 
 Jason Morley 6v 2Liam Morley 
 Bye 0v 8Stuart Beard 
 Jim Flanagan 3v 5Ady Johnson 
 Week 8 - 23/07/14 
 Division 1 
 69.79Malc Marks 6v 2Malc Tucker 63.75
 76.42Tony Glover 5v 3Mark Cowley 74.07
 57.56Dean Andrews 4v 4James Atkin 56.34
 66.94Glyn Williams 3v 5Kez Barfield 68.96
 61.90Brian Spence 4v 4George Singh 61.69
 Division 2 
 Jason Holmes 7v 1Dave Chadwick 
 Steve Butler 3v 5Richard Turgoose 
 Alan Burton 3v 5Paul Iliffe 
 Gary Pearson 4v 4Alan Jackson 
 Mike Burton 4v 4Richard Love 
 Division 3 
 Liam Morley 3v 5John Brierley 
 Mike Booth 5v 3Colin Dunston 
 James Morris 0v 8Jim Flanagan 
 Ady Johnson 8v 0Bye 
 Stuart Beard 3v 5Jason Morley 
 Week 9 - 30/07/14 
 Division 1 
 66.94Mark Cowley 5v 3Malc Marks  61.14
 60.94Malc Tucker 4v 4George Singh  66.05
 68.05Glyn Williams 4v 4Brian Spence  66.34
 55.69Kez Barfield 1v 7Dean Andrews  59.67
 57.57James Atkin 5v 3Tony Glover  58.52
 Division 2 
 Richard Turgoose 4v 4Jason Holmes 
 Dave Chadwick 3v 5Richard Love 
 Gary Pearson 2v 6Mike Burton 
 Alan Jackson 8v 0Alan Burton 
 Paul Iliffe 3v 5Steve Butler 
 Division 3 
 Colin Dunston 8v 0Liam Morley 
 John Brierley 4v 4Jason Morley 
 Ady Johnson 0v 8Stuart Beard 
 Bye 0v 0James Morris 
 Jim Flanagan 0v 8Mike Booth 
 Week 10 - 06/08/14 
 League Cup 2nd Round 
 Week 11 - 13/08/14 
 Division 1 
 55.70George Singh 3v 5Mark Cowley 65.27
 57.68Malc Marks 4v 4James Atkin 54.69
 65.05Tony Glover 6v 2Kez Barfield 58.06
 63.93Dean Andrews 4v 4Glyn Williams 63.70
 63.30Brian Spence 6v 2Malc Tucker 59.48
 Division 2 
 Richard Love 4v 4Richard Turgoose 
 Jason Holmes 2v 6Paul Iliffe 
 Steve Butler 6v 2Alan Jackson 
 Alan Burton 2v 6Gary Pearson 
 Mike Burton 6v 2Dave Chadwick 
 Division 3 
 Jason Morley 2v 6Colin Dunston 
 Liam Morley 3v 5Jim Flanagan 
 Mike Booth 8v 0Bye 
 James Morris 0v 8Ady Johnson 
 Stuart Beard 3v 5John Brierley 
 Week 12 - 20/08/14 
 Division 1 
 64.47Mark Cowley 6v 2Malc Tucker 64.55
 60.37Dean Andrews 4v 4Brian Spence 59.48
 64.26Glyn Williams 3v 5Tony Glover 63.58
 70.87Kez Barfield 6v 2Malc Marks 64.68
 59.25James Atkin 3v 5George Singh 70.68
 Division 2 
 Richard Turgoose 4v 4Dave Chadwick 
 Alan Burton 0v 8Mike Burton 
 Gary Pearson 2v 6Steve Butler 
 Alan Jackson 2v 6Jason Holmes 
 Paul Iliffe 7v 1Richard Love 
 Division 3 
 Colin Dunston 3v 5John Brierley 
 James Morris 0v 8Stuart Beard 
 Ady Johnson 0v 8Mike Booth 
 Bye 0v 8Liam Morley 
 Jim Flanagan 3v 5Jason Morley 
 Week 13 - 27/08/14 
 Division 1 
 66.93Brian Spence 1v 7Mark Cowley 69.07
 68.80James Atkin 1v 7Malc Tucker 69.58
 64.52Kez Barfield 3v 5George Singh 60.73
 58.13Glyn Williams 6v 2Malc Marks 56.45
 71.02Dean Andrews 4v 4Tony Glover 68.55
 Division 2 
 Mike Burton 3v 5Richard Turgoose 
 Paul Iliffe 7v 1Dave Chadwick 
 Alan Jackson 0v 8Richard Love 
 Gary Pearson 5v 3Jason Holmes 
 Alan Burton 0v 8Steve Butler 
 Division 3 
 Stuart Beard 1v 7Colin Dunston 
 Jim Flanagan 4v 4John Brierley 
 Bye 0v 8Jason Morley 
 Ady Johnson 0v 8Liam Morley 
 James Morris 0v 8Mike Booth 
 Week 14 - 03/09/14 
 Knockout Start/Finish on a drawn double 
 Week 15 - 10/09/14 
 Division 1 
 62.02Malc Marks 3v 5Dean Andrews 64.69
 65.10George Singh 3v 5Glyn Williams 66.15
 55.61Malc Tucker 0v 8Kez Barfield 67.93
 71.39Mark Cowley 7v 1James Atkin 55.09
 70.51Tony Glover 5v 3Brian Spence 67.52
 Division 2 
 Jason Holmes 8v 0Alan Burton 
 Richard Love 3v 5Gary Pearson 
 Dave Chadwick 8v 0Alan Jackson 
 Richard Turgoose 4v 4Paul Iliffe 
 Steve Butler v Mike Burton 
 Division 3 
 Liam Morley 8v 0James Morris 
 Jason Morley 8v 0Ady Johnson 
 John Brierley 8v 0Bye 
 Colin Dunston 6v 2Jim Flanagan 
 Mike Booth 8v 0Stuart Beard 
 Week 16 - 17/09/14 
 Division 1 
 69.97Kez Barfield 3v 5Mark Cowley 73.89
 69.07Glyn Williams 3v 5Malc Tucker 70.53
 69.04Dean Andrews 4v 4George Singh 65.16
 70.71Tony Glover 5v 3Malc Marks 69.16
 52.24Brian Spence 6v 2James Atkin 44.58
 Division 2 
 Alan Jackson 0v 8Richard Turgoose 
 Gary Pearson 1v 7Dave Chadwick 
 Alan Burton 0v 8Richard Love 
 Steve Butler 3v 5Jason Holmes 
 Mike Burton 6v 2Paul Iliffe 
 Division 3 
 Bye 0v 8Colin Dunston 
 Ady Johnson 0v 8John Brierley 
 James Morris 0v 8Jason Morley 
 Mike Booth 7v 1Liam Morley 
 Stuart Beard 4v 4Jim Flanagan 
 Week 17 - 24/09/14 
 Division 1 
 68.07George Singh 6v 2Tony Glover 66.91
 59.74Malc Tucker 5v 3Dean Andrews 59.25
 67.13Mark Cowley 7v 1Glyn Williams 64.25
 60.31James Atkin 1v 7Kez Barfield 68.41
 55.64Malc Marks 3v 5Brian Spence 57.95
 Division 2 
 Richard Love 4v 4Steve Butler 
 Dave Chadwick 8v 0Alan Burton 
 Richard Turgoose 2v 6Gary Pearson 
 Paul Iliffe 8v 0Alan Jackson 
 Jason Holmes 5v 3Mike Burton 
 Division 3 
 Jason Morley 3v 5Mike Booth 
 John Brierley 8v 0James Morris 
 Colin Dunston 8v 0Ady Johnson 
 Jim Flanagan 8v 0Bye 
 Liam Morley 6v 2Stuart Beard 
 Week 18 - 01/10/14 
 Division 1 
 73.99Dean Andrews 5v 3Mark Cowley 72.88
 59.65Tony Glover 6v 2Malc Tucker 55.55
 59.71Malc Marks 2v 6George Singh 64.12
 64.66Brian Spence 3v 5Kez Barfield 67.96
 63.16Glyn Williams 5v 3James Atkin 59.97
 Division 2 
 Alan Burton 0v 8Richard Turgoose 
 Steve Butler 6v 2Dave Chadwick 
 Jason Holmes 8v 0Richard Love 
 Mike Burton 8v 0Alan Jackson 
 Gary Pearson 2v 6Paul Iliffe 
 Division 3 
 James Morris 0v 8Colin Dunston 
 Mike Booth 3v 5John Brierley 
 Liam Morley 3v 5Jason Morley 
 Stuart Beard 8v 0Bye 
 Ady Johnson 0v 8Jim Flanagan 
 Week 19 - 08/10/14 
 Division 1 
 63.41Malc Tucker 5v 3Malc Marks 60.34
 62.07Mark Cowley 4v 4Tony Glover 58.78
 58.24James Atkin 1v 7Dean Andrews 68.09
 66.42Kez Barfield 5v 3Glyn Williams 63.53
 65.75George Singh 5v 3Brian Spence 62.64
 Division 2 
 Dave Chadwick 3v 5Jason Holmes 
 Richard Turgoose 3v 5Steve Butler 
 Paul Iliffe 8v 0Alan Burton 
 Alan Jackson 0v 8Gary Pearson 
 Richard Love 4v 4Mike Burton 
 Division 3 
 John Brierley 5v 3Liam Morley 
 Colin Dunston 2v 6Mike Booth 
 Jim Flanagan 8v 0James Morris 
 Bye 0v 0Ady Johnson 
 Jason Morley 7v 1Stuart Beard 
 Week 20 - 15/10/14 
 Blind Pairs 
 Week 21 - 22/10/14 
 Division 1 
 62.46Malc Marks 3v 5Mark Cowley 69.31
 75.40George Singh 7v 1Malc Tucker 63.86
 62.68Brian Spence 3v 5Glyn Williams 57.32
 63.15Dean Andrews 4v 4Kez Barfield 63.69
 67.85Tony Glover 7v 1James Atkin 61.54
 Division 2 
 Jason Holmes 4v 4Richard Turgoose 
 Richard Love 5v 3Dave Chadwick 
 Mike Burton 5v 3Gary Pearson 
 Alan Burton 0v 0Alan Jackson 
 Steve Butler 2v 6Paul Iliffe 
 Division 3 
 Liam Morley 1v 7Colin Dunston 
 Jason Morley 6v 2John Brierley 
 Stuart Beard 8v 0Ady Johnson 
 James Morris 0v 0Bye 
 Mike Booth 8v 0Jim Flanagan 
 Week 22 - 29/10/14 
 Division 1 
 72.55Mark Cowley 3v 5George Singh 73.59
 57.85James Atkin 3v 5Malc Marks 59.71
 68.38Kez Barfield 2v 6Tony Glover 66.85
 63.41Glyn Williams 3v 5Dean Andrews 67.52
 63.34Malc Tucker 4v 4Brian Spence 62.66
 Division 2 
 Richard Turgoose 6v 2Richard Love 
 Paul Iliffe 6v 2Jason Holmes 
 Alan Jackson 0v 8Steve Butler 
 Gary Pearson 8v 0Alan Burton 
 Dave Chadwick 6v 2Mike Burton 
 Division 3 
 Colin Dunston 2v 6Jason Morley 
 Jim Flanagan 4v 4Liam Morley 
 Bye 0v 8Mike Booth 
 Ady Johnson 0v 0James Morris 
 John Brierley 8v 0Stuart Beard 
 Week 23 - 05/11/14 
 League Cup & Div Cup Qtr Finals 
 Week 24 - 12/11/14 
 Division 1 
 60.13Malc Tucker 1v 7Mark Cowley 66.47
 59.93Brian Spence 1v 7Dean Andrews 67.68
 70.14Tony Glover 5v 3Glyn Williams 65.14
 67.96Malc Marks 3v 5Kez Barfield 77.43
 64.44George Singh 6v 2James Atkin 60.57
 Division 2 
 Dave Chadwick 3v 5Richard Turgoose 
 Mike Burton 8v 0Alan Burton 
 Steve Butler 4v 4Gary Pearson 
 Jason Holmes 8v 0Alan Jackson 
 Richard Love 3v 5Paul Iliffe 
 Division 3 
 John Brierley 1v 7
Colin Dunston 
 Stuart Beard 8v 0James Morris 
 Mike Booth 8v 0Ady Johnson 
 Liam Morley 8v 0Bye 
 Jason Morley 5v 3Jim Flanagan 
 Week 25 - 19/11/14 
 League Cup Semi Finals 
 Champion of Champions Round Robin 
 Week 26 - 26/11/14 
 Divisional Cup Finals 
 League Cup Final 
 AGM 
 Presentation  

Make a free website with Yola